Administrative Staff

Dykes, Dustin
Assistant Principal for Instruction
Moore, Jami
Assistant Principal
Wynn, Scott
Principal

Support Staff

Brooks, Alicia
Lead Counselor
Burt, Tessa
Paraprofessional
Hoffman, Kristin
Paraprofessional
Honrath, Sara
ATS Clerk
Mcghee, Yvonne
Paraprofessional
Morales, Dena
Health Tech
Parker, Salli
Paraprofessional
Patterson, Mahannah
Bookkeeper
Scorsome, Veronica
Part Time Clerk
Smith, Josie
Secretary
Thorpe, Reginald
Paraprofessional

Teaching Staff

Albrecht, Rebecca
8th Grade Social Studies
Bailey, Dellissima
Teacher
Baker, Alissa
6th Grade Social Studies Teacher
Barrett, Leigh
Family and Consumer Sciences
Bolden, Patricia
8th Grade ELA Teacher
Bowie, Deborah
6th/7th grade
Carbajal, Jennifer
ESOL (English as a Second Language)
Clay, Latasha
8th grade Math Teacher
Coody, Cheryl
Teacher
Copeland, Priscessa
Speech Language Pathologist
Counselman, Darron
Science
Eliopolo, Winifred
7th Grade Interrelated ELA Teacher
English, Myra
Teacher
Ervin, Alecia
Teacher
Ferguson, Leshan
Gifted Dept. Chair, 8th Grade Science, & STEM Co-Chair
Fleming, Erica
7th Grade Social Studies
Ford, Kenneth
Agriculture Teacher & FFA Advisor
Fulton, Tracy
7th grade Gifted ELA teacher
Gay, Dylan
8th Grade Interrelated SPED Teacher
Grane, Phylliss
6th Grade Science Teacher
Green, Jessica
Engineering & Technology Education Teacher
Hall, Amber
Special Education Department Chair
Harris, Meagan
8th Grade Language Arts
Harris, Thalassia
Educator
Hartman, Pj
P.E. Health Teacher and Coach
Head, Jenna
8th Grade ELA/SS
Herron, Lianne
Band Director
Holt, Kevin
Gifted Georgia History
Hunt, Bridgett
7th Grade Social Studies Teacher
Ivory, Mark
Athletic Director
Jackson, Mike
Media Specialist
Johnson, Shannon
7th/8th School Counselor
Jones, Katherine
Physical Education Instruction
Kincer, Stacey
Reading Connections
Leary, Nicole
7th Grade Science Teacher
Lee, Susan
6th grade gifted social studies teacher
Maddox, Christopher
Chorus Teacher
Manns, Cheryl
6th grade Social Studies
Mcmillan, Terra
Morris, Stephanie
ISS
Parsons, Kristi
6th Grade Language Arts Teacher
Peck, Erin
7th Grade AC Math/Gifted World Geography
Phelps, Travis
Teacher
Rady, Michael
8th Grade
Ray Riley, Sabrina
Teacher
Resetar, Jason
7th Grade
Shelley, Karen
8th Grade Math/Physical Science
Sikes, Jody
Business & Computer Science Teacher
Starvetsky, Shiri
8th Math and Algebra 1
Thigpen, Debra
7th Grade Math Teacher
Tinsley, Kimberly
7th grade Science teacher
Tucker, Rhonda
Math Teacher-Sixth Grade
Turner, Romonica
Veargis, Bellsennes
ELA 6th Grade
Vickers, Maxalan
PE
Walton, Jennifer
8th Grade Science