Administrative Staff

Dykes, Dustin Assistant Principal for Instruction
Moore, Jami Assistant Principal
Wynn, Scott Principal

Support Staff

Burt, Tessa Paraprofessional
Hoffman, Kristin Paraprofessional
Honrath, Sara ATS Clerk
Mcghee, Yvonne Paraprofessional
Morales, Dena Health Tech
Parker, Salli Paraprofessional
Patterson, Mahannah Bookkeeper
Scorsome, Veronica Part Time Clerk
Smith, Josie Secretary
Thorpe, Reginald Paraprofessional

Teaching Staff

Albrecht, Rebecca 8th Grade Social Studies
Bailey, Dellissima Teacher
Baker, Alissa 6th Grade Social Studies Teacher
Barrett, Leigh Family and Consumer Sciences
Bolden, Patricia 8th Grade ELA Teacher
Bowie, Deborah 6th/7th grade
Brooks, Alicia Lead Counselor
Carbajal, Jennifer ESOL (English as a Second Language)
Clay, Latasha 8th grade Math Teacher
Copeland, Priscessa Speech Language Pathologist
Counselman, Darron Science
Eliopolo, Winifred 7th Grade Interrelated ELA Teacher
English, Myra Teacher
Ferguson, Leshan Gifted Dept. Chair, 8th Grade Science, & STEM Co-Chair
Fleming, Erica 7th Grade Social Studies
Ford, Kenneth Agriculture Teacher & FFA Advisor
Fulton, Tracy 7th grade Gifted ELA teacher
Gay, Dylan 8th Grade Interrelated SPED Teacher
Grane, Phylliss 6th Grade Science Teacher
Green, Jessica Engineering & Technology Education Teacher
Hall, Amber Special Education Department Chair
Harris, Meagan 8th Grade Language Arts
Harris, Thalassia Educator
Hartman, Paul P.E. Health Teacher and Coach
Herron, Lianne Band Director
Ivory, Mark Athletic Director
Jackson, Mike Media Specialist
Johnson, Shannon 7th/8th School Counselor
Kincer, Stacey Reading Connections
Leary, Nicole 7th Grade Teacher
Lee, Susan 6th grade gifted social studies teacher
Morris, Stephanie ISS
Parsons, Kristi 6th Grade Language Arts
Peck, Erin 7th Grade
Phelps, Travis Science Teacher
Rady, Michael 8th Grade
Ray Riley, Sabrina
Resetar, Jason 7th Grade
Shelley, Karen 8th Grade Math/Physical Science Teacher
Sikes, Jody Business & Computer Science Teacher
Starvetsky, Shiri 8th Math and Algebra 1
Thigpen, Debra 7th Grade Math Teacher
Tinsley, Kimberly 7th grade Science teacher
Tucker, Rhonda Math Teacher-Sixth Grade
Veargis, Bellsennes ELA 6th Grade
Vickers, Maxalan PE
Walton, Jennifer Teacher